Who We Support

Foodbank SA is the largest hunger-relief agency in the state servicing over 600 welfare agencies, charities, soup kitchens, community groups and school breakfast programs.

If you need help in finding a group that can provide you with emergency food relief, if you would like to start a school breakfast program, if you are a community centre looking to get assistance in providing cooking lessons to the disadvantaged, or if you would like to simply know more, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Current Groups supported by Foodbank SA

Abbeyfield Society Marion Inc
Abbeyfield Society of Mt Gambier & District Inc
Aberfoyle Community Centre
Aboriginal Family Support Services
Aboriginal Hostels Ltd - IYMP Program - Pt Augusta
Aboriginal Hostels Ltd - IYMP Program - Whyalla
Aboriginal Sobriety Group Inc
AC Care
Adelaide Campus Life
Adelaide Christian Centre
Adelaide Secondary School of English
ADRA - Adelaide
ADRA - Gawler
ADRA - Melrose Park
ADRA - Middleton (Tooperang)
ADRA - Port Adelaide
ADRA - Morphett Vale
Airdale Primary School
Alberton Primary School
Aldinga Community Centre
Aldinga Primary School
All Nations Christian Baptist Church
Alzheimer's Australia SA Inc
Amandus Lutheran Disability Services
Amaroo Lodge - Whyalla
Anglican - The Picket Fence
Anglican Church - St Lukes
Anglican Church of Mt Gambier
Anglican Parish of Saint Pauls
Anglicare - Davoren Park Children's Club
Anglicare - Family Centre Elizabeth
Anglicare - Katherine
Anglicare - Magdalene Centre
Anglicare - Outreach Whyalla (Willochra)
Anglicare - St Barnabas
Anglicare - St Hilarys Family
Anglicare - Star Bear Program
Anglicare - The Archway
Anglicare DSS Montrose Respite
Anglicare DSS Accommodation Services
Anglicare DSS Community Outreach
Anglicare SA
AOG - Samoan Bilingual Community Christian Church
Apex Club of Crystal Brook
APOSS - Aboriginal Prisoners & Offenders Support Services
APU - Cross Ministries
Arise Christian Church
Ascot Park Primary School
Augusta Park Primary School
Australian Red Cross
Australian Red Cross - Migration Support Program
Australian Red Cross - Pt Augusta
Autism SA
Baptist Care (SA) - Crossroads
Baptist Care (SA) - Karpandi Womens Centre
Baptist Care (SA) - WESTCARE
Baptist Care (SA) - X-Streams Program
Baptist Care (SA) Inc
Baptist Church - Aberfoyle Park
Baptist Church - Cheltenham
Baptist Church - Clovercrest
Baptist Church - Coromandel Valley
Baptist Church - Edwardstown
Baptist Church - Family Enrichment Centre Inc
Baptist Church - Hallett Cove
Baptist Church - Ingle Farm
Baptist Church - Lighthouse
Baptist Church - Lockleys
Baptist Church - Morphett Vale - Generate Youth
Baptist Church - Mitcham
Baptist Church - Norton Summit
Baptist Church - Richmond
Baptist Church - Whyalla
Baptist Church Trinity
Baptist Community Services (SA) Inc
Barni Yunggudja Aboriginal Corporation
Barossa Care - Life Skills
Barossa Care - Treasure Chest
Beafield Education Centre
Bedford Group Inc - Balyana
Bedford Group Inc - Cafeteria
Bethany Christian School
Bethel Christian Centre
Bookyana Incorporated
Booleroo Ministry Centre
Boystown
Bread & Roses
Camden Community Centre Inc
Camp Quality
Catherine House Inc
Catholic Church - St Lukes Noarlunga
Catholic Parish - Morphett Vale
Ceduna Christian Ministers Assoc Inc
Centacare - Limestone Coast DV Services
Centacare - Louise Place
Centacare - Wodli (Salisbury)
Centacare Family Services
Centacare Family Services - Port Pirie
Centralian Girls Academy
CHIPS - Mid-Murray Community Support Services
Christian Care & Share Inc
Christie Downs Community House
Christies Beach Primary School - Breakfast Club
Church of Christ - Brighton Community Care
Church of Christ - Brooklyn Park
Church of Christ - Noarlunga Community Care
Church of Christ - Noarlunga Food at Five
Church of Christ - Prospect
church@paravista
Churches of Christ Careworks
Clontarf Foundation
Clubhouse SA
Coastlands Care Inc
Combined Churches Welfare - Berri
Common Ground Adelaide
Community Accommodation & Respite Agency
Community Centre Serbia & Montenegro SA Inc
Community Partnerships at Work Inc
Connecting Foster Carers SA
Coober Pedy Community Church
Country Life Community Care
Cowandilla Primary School
Darlington Children's Centre
Darlington Primary School
DECS - SA Aboriginal Sports Training Academy
Dieri Aboriginal Corporation
Dieri Aboriginal Corporation - Broken Hill
Disability Living Inc
Drug Arm - South
Drug Arm - West
Drug Arm - North
Drug Arm - North East
Drug Arm Australasia
Drug Beat of SA - ADTARP Inc
Edge Assist - South
Edmund Rice Camps (SA) Inc
Edward John Eyre High School
Elizabeth Blue Light Discos Inc
Elizabeth Grove Children's Centre
Elizabeth Grove Community Campus
Elizabeth Grove School
Elizabeth South Primary School
Elizabeth South School
Encounter Centre Inc
Encounter Church International
Encounter Youth Inc
Epilepsy Association of SA/NT Inc
Errappa Blue Light Camp
Fisk Street Primary School
Forbes Children's Centre
Forerunner Ministries
Freemasons Foundation Inc.
Fremont - Elizabeth City High School
Fusion - Adelaide South
Fusion SA Mid North
Gateway Care Kadina
Gateway Community Services
Gawler & Barossa Youth Services
Global Care
Goodstart Early Learning Angle Park
Goodstart Early Learning Blakeview
Goodstart Early Learning Evanston Park
Goodstart Early Learning Hackham
Goodstart Early Learning Melrose Park
Goodstart Early Learning Mt Gambier
Goodstart Early Learning Old Reynella
Goodstart Early Learning Parafield Gardens
Goodstart Early Learning Paralowie
Goodstart Early Learning Paralowie Central
Goodstart Early Learning Paralowie West
Goodstart Early Learning Penfield
Goodstart Early Learning Plympton
Goodstart Early Learning Salisbury North
Goodstart Early Learning Seaford Rise
Goodstart Early Learning Smithfield
Goodstart Early Learning Whyalla
Goodwood Community Services
Gordon Education Centre
Grandparents for Grandchildren SA Inc
Grant High School
Greek Welfare Centre - St Philothei
GROW SA
Hackham West Children's Centre
Hackham West Community Centre
Hackham West Primary School
Hamley Bridge Primary School
Happy Valley Scout Group
Highway Christian Centre
Hills Community Options - Mt Barker
Hope Central Care Ministries
Hungarian Caritas Society in SA Inc
Hungarian Cultural Welfare Club Inc
Hutt St Centre
Inter-Church Council - Naracoorte
Island Care
Jack Roberts Camps for Children with Disabilities
Jubilee Community Care
Jubilee Community Care - Mt Gambier
Jump Start Care Inc
Karobran New Life Centre
Katherine Strongbala Male Healthy 4 Life Program
Kids Inc
Kilburn Blair Athol Community Action Group
Kingston SE New Life Centre Inc
Kirton Point Primary School
Kiwanis Club of Reynella Inc
Kura Yerlo Inc
Lake Windemere School
Learning For Life Education Services
Leigh Creek Area School
Life Christian Centre
Limestone Coast Education & Training Assoc Inc
Limestone Coast Migrant Resource Centre
Lincoln Community Care
Lincoln Gardens Primary School
Lioness Club of Mt Gambier
Lions Club - Aberfoyle Districts
Lions Club - Adelaide Italian
Lions Club - Angaston & District
Lions Club - Balaklava & Districts
Lions Club - Barossa Valley
Lions Club - Brighton
Lions Club - City of Adelaide
Lions Club - Cowell
Lions Club - Gambier City
Lions Club - Gawler
Lions Club - Gilbert Valley
Lions Club - Gilles Plains
Lions Club - Glenside
Lions Club - Golden Grove
Lions Club - Goolwa
Lions Club - Hahndorf & Districts Inc
Lions Club - Highbury
Lions Club - Kalangadoo & District
Lions Club - Kapunda District
Lions Club - Mallala & District
Lions Club - Minlaton & District
Lions Club - Modbury
Lions Club - Noarlunga Morphett Vale
Lions Club - Onkaparinga
Lions Club - Paralowie (Lakes Branch) Inc
Lions Club - Penola
Lions Club - Pooraka
Lions Club - Port Augusta
Lions Club - Port McDonnell and District
Lions Club - Richmond
Lions Club - Snowtown
Lions Club - Tea Tree Gully
Lions Club - Tumby Bay & Districts
Lions Club - Unley
Lions Club - Whyalla
Lions Club - Whyalla/Mount Laura
Lions Club - Wudinna
Lions Club - Yorketown
Living Faith Cares
Lonsdale Heights School
Lutheran Church - Calvary - Morphett Vale
Lutheran Church - Berri
Lutheran Church - St Johns TTG
Lutheran Church - St Pauls Community Care
Lutheran Church - St John's Trinity
Lutheran Church - St Martins
Lutheran Tabor Church - Bethany
Magic Moments Foundation Ltd
Maltese Guild of SA
Marion Life Community Centre
  Marion Primary School
McDonald Park School
Meals on Wheels
Meals on Wheels - Mt Gambier
Meals on Wheels - Pt Macdonnell
Melaleuca Park Schools
Melaleuca Park Primary School
Milang Old School House Community Centre
Millicent High School
Millicent North Primary School
Mind Australia
Minda Inc 'Respite' - Happy Valley
Minda Inc - 'Specialist Support Services'
Minda Inc - Homestead Cottage
Minda Inc - Leverington
Minda Inc - Rotorua House
Minda Inc - Trowbridge House
Minda Inc - Variety House
Minda Inc - Yoorana House
Miroma Cottage Inc
Mission Australia - Elizabeth
Mission Australia - Hindmarsh Centre
Mission Australia - Whyalla
MOSH Australia
Mt Gambier High School
Mt Gambier North Primary School
Multicultural Youth SA Inc
N E Community Ass Project Inc
Nevus Support Australia Inc
New Life Christian Centre Manna Ministry
Newbery Park School
Newbery Park Primary School
Nicolson Ave School - After School Hours Care
North East Community House
Northern Carers Network
Northern Family Church
Northgate Life Centre Inc - North East Care
O'Sullivan Beach Childrens Centre
O'Sullivan Beach School
Oak Valley Anangu School
OARS of S.A . - Christie Downs
OARS of S.A. - Mt Gambier
OARS of S.A. - Murray Bridge
OARS of SA- Port Augusta
Operation Flinders Foundation
Operation Mobilisation
Orana - Amaroo Accommodation Service
Orana - Harrow House
Orana - Metropolitan Community
Orana - Netley
Orana - Ridleyton
Our House Port Augusta Inc
Overseas Chinese Association SA
Paradise Community Services
Parafield Gardens Community Church - Fairhaven Ministries
Peterborough Primary School
Phoenix Society Inc - Whyalla
Pirie West Primary School
Playford Community Fund
Plaza Youth Centre Inc
Port Augusta Secondary School
Port Lincoln Aboriginal Community Council Inc
Port Noarlunga Sea Scouts
Port Pirie Community Centre
Portland District Christian Emergency Relief
Portlife Church
Positive Life South Australia Inc
Prison Fellowship of Australia
Ramoth Gilead Ministries Inc
Recovery Support Inc
Risdon Park Primary School
River of Life Ministries
Riverland Youth Ministries
Romanian Pentecostal Church
Romanian Pentecostal Church - Pt Pirie
Romanian Pentecostal Church Sion
Rotary Club of Adelaide East
Rotary Club of Adelaide Inc
Rotary Club of Adelaide Parks
Rotary Club of Barmera
Rotary Club of Brighton
Rotary Club of Brownhill Creek
Rotary Club of Charles Sturt, Grange
Rotary Club of Clare
Rotary Club of Eastwood
Rotary Club of Edwardstown
Rotary Club of Elizabeth
Rotary Club of Encounter Bay
Rotary Club of Enfield
Rotary Club of Flagstaff Hill
Rotary Club of Gawler Light
Rotary Club of Glenelg
Rotary Club of Golden Grove
Rotary Club of Grange
Rotary Club of Hindmarsh
Rotary Club of Holdfast Bay
Rotary Club of Kangaroo Island
Rotary Club of Kidman Park
Rotary Club of Largs Bay
Rotary Club of Mitcham
Rotary Club of Modbury
Rotary Club of Mt Gambier
Rotary Club of Mt Gambier Lakes
Rotary Club of Mt Gambier West
Rotary Club of Munno Para
Rotary Club of Murray Bridge
Rotary Club of Noarlunga
Rotary Club of Noarlunga East
Rotary Club of North Adelaide
Rotary Club of Norwood
Rotary Club of Port Pirie
Rotary Club of Prospect
Rotary Club of Regency Park
Rotary Club of Reynella
Rotary Club of Somerton Park
Rotary Club of St Peters
Rotary Club of Tailem Bend
Rotary Club of Tea Tree Gully
Rotary Club of Unley
Rotary Club of Victor Harbour
Rotary Club of Walkerville
Rotary Club of West Torrens
Rotary District 9520 Rywell
SA Dog Rescue
SA Lebanese Womens Association
SA Support Services Inc
Saints Care - Parkholme
Salisbury Community Care
Salisbury North Primary School
Salvation Army - Adelaide
Salvation Army - Alice Springs
Salvation Army - Bramwell House
Salvation Army - Campbelltown
Salvation Army - Court Chaplains
Salvation Army - CSS Network
Salvation Army - Hamilton
Salvation Army - Ingle Farm
Salvation Army - Katherine N.T.
Salvation Army - Mount Barker
Salvation Army - Mt Gambier
Salvation Army - Noarlunga
Salvation Army - Norwood
Salvation Army - Peterborough
Salvation Army - Playford
Salvation Army - Port Augusta
Salvation Army - Port Lincoln
Salvation Army - Riverland
Salvation Army - Sobering Up Unit
Salvation Army - Tea Tree Gully
Salvation Army - Towards Independence
Salvation Army - Unley
Salvation Army - Victor Harbor
Salvation Army - Whyalla
Salvation Army - Whyalla Corps Whyalla
Salvation Army - Warrondi Transitional Support Program
Samoan Church of God
Save the Children Australia SA
SCAEP - Programme
Schools Ministry Group Community Care
School Christian Pastoral Support Workers*
SCOSA - Elizabeth Park
SCOSA - Gilles Plains
SCOSA - Hackham
SCOSA - Mitcham
SCOSA - Newton
SCOSA - Plympton
SCOSA - Thebarton
SCOSA - Willaston
SCOSA - Woodville
Seaford Community Church
Seaford Ecumenical Mission Inc
Seaford Meadows Scout Group
Seaview Community Church
Service to Youth Council Inc - Adelaide
Service to Youth Council Inc - Elizabeth
Service to Youth Council Inc - Woodville
Sisters of St Josephs Ain Karim Ltd
Skilled Migrant Friendship Advisory Committee
Southern Domestic Violence - Morphett Vale
Southern Junction Community Services Inc
Southland Compassion
Spark Resource Centre Inc
Spina Bifida & Hydrocephalus Assoc of SA Inc
St Anthony Mission Association
St Elias Antochian Orthodox Church Adelaide
St Francis de Sales College
St Johns Youth Services
St Vincent de Paul - Brighton
St Vincent de Paul - Croydon
St Vincent de Paul - Fred's Van 1
St Vincent de Paul - Fred's Van 2
St Vincent de Paul - Fred's Van 3 - Elizabeth
St Vincent de Paul - Fred's Van 3 - Salisbury
St Vincent de Paul - Fred's Van 4 - Ferryden Park
St Vincent de Paul - Fred's Van Coordinator
St Vincent de Paul - Henley Beach
St Vincent de Paul - Le Fevre
St Vincent de Paul - Millicent
St Vincent de Paul - Mt Barker
St Vincent de Paul - Mt Gambier
St Vincent de Paul - Murray Bridge
St Vincent de Paul - Naracoorte
St Vincent de Paul - Noarlunga
St Vincent de Paul - Ormonde House NT
St Vincent de Paul - Para Hills
St Vincent de Paul - Port Augusta
St Vincent de Paul - Port Pirie
St Vincent de Paul - Pt Lincoln
St Vincent de Paul - St Marys
St Vincent de Paul - Vincentian Centre
St Vincent de Paul - Whyalla
Stable Christian Centre
State Emergency Service - T T Gully
Step Out Community Access Service Inc
Sudanese Ethnic School of SA Inc
Sunset Community Kitchen
Swallowcliffe Area School
Teen Challenge - Central
Teen Challenge - North
Tenison Woods College
Thebarton Senior College
The Bay Life Church
The Big Issue
The Hive - Scripture Union of SA
The Potters House Christian Centre Prospect Inc
The Remote Areas Community Solutions SA Inc
The SA Zhu-Lin Buddhist Association
The Vines Uniting Church
Time For Kids
Twelve25 - Salisbury Youth Enterprise Centre
Umoona Aged Care Aboriginal Corp
Umoona Tjutagku Health Service
UAICC - Adelaide Congress Ministry
Uniting Care Glenelg - St Andrews
Uniting Care Mt Gambier
Uniting Care Wesley - Country SA (Pt Pirie)
Uniting Care Wesley - Bowden
Uniting Care Wesley - Adelaide (Adelaide East)
Uniting Care Wesley - MACL/AVALON
Uniting Care Wesley - PHAM/Pt Adelaide
Uniting Care Wesley - Port Adelaide Family Centre
Uniting Care Wesley - Whyalla Stuart
Uniting Care Wesley - Joan Gibbons Neighbourhood
Uniting Care Wesley Adelaide - Byron Place
Uniting Care Wesley Adelaide - Rubys
Uniting Care Wesley Adelaide Inc
Uniting Care Wesley Adelaide Inc - Streetlink Youth
Uniting Church - Brighton
Uniting Church - Mitcham
Uniting Church - The Journey
Unity Housing Company
Vine Community Church - Berri
Warriappendi School
WAVE Program - Wirreanda High School
Western Care Liberty Family Church
Westminster School
Whitelion
Whyalla Aged Care
Whyalla Community Church Inc
Whyalla Special School
Women's Community Centre SA Inc
Woodcroft & Morphett Vale
Woodcroft Christian Centre
Workskil Incorporated - STEPNEY
Youth for Christ South Australia
Youth with a Mission Adelaide
YWCA of Adelaide 

* 74 affiliated members as of 13/3/2012